EAAA India Alternatives

Details of EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO : Lot Size, Check Issue Date, Price

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Price: ₹1585 to ₹1665 per share

IPO Dates: 26 to 28 Oct, 2026

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Logo

Company Overview

Incorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real assets and private credit markets. The Company manages investment funds and provides alternative investment solutions to domestic and global institutional investors, high-net-worth individuals (HNIs), ultra-high-net-worth individuals (UHNIs) and family offices.

Business Operations

The Company operates primarily through two business verticals: Real Assets and Private Credit, alongside portfolio management services and other investment solutions. Its Real Assets vertical invests in infrastructure, commercial real estate, perpetual capital and energy transition opportunities through equity, quasi-equity and debt instruments. The Private Credit vertical provides financing across performing credit, special situations, real estate credit and investment-grade credit. The Company also offers co-investment opportunities through portfolio management services.

Assets Under Management and Fund Portfolio

As of June 30, 2026, the Company managed assets under management (AUM) of ₹953,448.78 million and fee-paying assets under management (FPAUM) of ₹486,231.76 million. Its portfolio comprised 10 active Real Assets funds, including two Infrastructure Investment Trusts (InvITs), and 16 active Private Credit funds.

Asset Management Capabilities

The Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, provides asset operating and management capabilities, including operations, maintenance, monitoring and efficiency improvement. Its investment platform is supported by dedicated investment, asset management, coverage and enterprise teams, alongside technology-enabled operations.

Client Base

The Company serves a diversified client base of institutional and non-institutional investors across multiple geographies, including domestic and global institutions, HNIs, UHNIs and family offices.

Workforce

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 277 employees across investment, asset operating and management, coverage, enterprise, legal and compliance, and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

  • Established presence in alternative investment management, with over 17 years of experience.
  • Diversified investment platform spanning real assets, private credit and portfolio management services.
  • AUM of ₹953,448.78 million as of June 30, 2026.
  • Diversified client base with relationships across multiple geographies.
  • Technology-enabled asset operating and management capabilities through Sekura India Management Limited.
  • Structured investment assessment, portfolio monitoring and risk management systems.
  • Experienced management team with expertise in asset management, investment and risk management.

Bidding Starts In

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO Specifics:

IPO Date26 to 28 Oct, 2026
Listing DateMon, Nov 2, 2026
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band₹1585 to ₹1665
Lot Size9 Shares
Sale TypeOFS only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size72,07,207 shares
(agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Offer for Sale72,07,207 shares of ₹5
(agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue6,46,55,246 shares
Share Holding Post Issue6,46,55,246 shares

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO Timetable (Important Dates)

EventDate
IPO OpenMon, Oct 26, 2026
IPO CloseWed, Oct 28, 2026
AllotmentThu, Oct 29, 2026
RefundFri, Oct 30, 2026
Credit of SharesFri, Oct 30, 2026
ListingMon, Nov 2, 2026

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO Lot Size

Bidders have the opportunity to bid for a minimum of 9 shares, with the option to increase in multiples. The table below outlines the minimum and maximum investment thresholds for both retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs), specifying the corresponding number of shares and amounts involved.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)19₹14,985
Retail (Max)13117₹1,94,805
S-HNI (Min)14126₹2,09,790
S-HNI (Max)66594₹9,89,010
B-HNI (Min)67603₹10,03,995

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer

EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO Financial Information

Particulars (₹ Cr)30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83

Key Performance Indicator-EAAA India Alternatives Limited IPO

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE28.96%25.97%
Debt/Equity0.340.41
RoNW28.96%25.97%
PAT Margin24.01%27.52%
NAV176.67163.69
P/B (x) –10.17
Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)41.0249.93
P/E (x)40.5933.35
Market Cap
at Offer Price
₹10,765.10 Cr.₹10,765.10 Cr.

Prospectus Links:

Prospectus: Official documents that provide detailed information about the IPO and the company.

Scroll to Top