Fusion CX 

Details of Fusion CX Limited IPO : Lot Size, Check Issue Date, Price

Fusion CX IPO Price: ₹275 to ₹289 per share

IPO Dates: 14 to 16 Oct, 2026

Company Overview

Incorporated in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience (CX) and business process solutions provider offering multichannel customer support through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging. The Company also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations.

Business Operations

The Company combines human expertise with technology and proprietary AI tools to deliver multilingual, omnichannel customer engagement, improve operational efficiency and automate customer interactions.

Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, the Company is developing AI-powered solutions for marketing, conversational AI, quality automation and workforce management.

Service Portfolio

The Company’s services include multichannel customer support, AI data infrastructure, data collection and annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations. Its technology-driven offerings support customer engagement, process automation and operational efficiency.

Global Presence

As of June 30, 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries and supported customers in 28 languages.

Customer Base & Industry Presence

As of June 30, 2026, the Company served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Its key industry verticals include telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, high-tech and travel, banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI), and retail.

Competitive Strengths

  • Global delivery network with 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, enabling round-the-clock customer support across multiple time zones.
  • AI-driven technology supported by proprietary tools and platforms to enhance customer engagement, automate processes and improve operational efficiency.
  • Proven acquisition track record, with experience in acquiring and integrating businesses to expand service offerings, customer relationships and growth opportunities.
  • Diversified industry presence across telecom and utilities, healthcare, BFSI, retail, high-tech and travel.
  • Customer-centric approach offering tailored, multilingual and omnichannel solutions to meet diverse customer requirements.
  • Experienced management team, supported by experienced promoters, a diverse Board, industry knowledge and a skilled workforce.

Bidding Starts In

Fusion CX Limited IPO Specifics:

IPO Date14 to 16 Oct, 2026
Listing DateThu, Oct 22, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹275 to ₹289
Lot Size51 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares
(agg. up to ₹702 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 shares
(agg. up to ₹500 Cr)
Offer for Sale69,89,619 shares of ₹1
(agg. up to ₹202 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue12,70,59,295 shares
Share Holding Post Issue14,43,60,333 shares

Fusion CX Limited IPO Timetable (Important Dates)

EventDate
IPO OpenWed, Oct 14, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 16, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 19, 2026
RefundWed, Oct 21, 2026
Credit of SharesWed, Oct 21, 2026
ListingThu, Oct 22, 2026

Fusion CX Limited IPO Lot Size

Bidders have the opportunity to bid for a minimum of 51 shares, with the option to increase in multiples. The table below outlines the minimum and maximum investment thresholds for both retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs), specifying the corresponding number of shares and amounts involved.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)151₹14,739
Retail (Max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (Max)673417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (Min)683468₹10,02,252

Fusion CX Limited IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot less than 75%
RetailNot more than 10%
NIINot more than 15%

Fusion CX Limited IPO Financial Information

Particulars (₹ Cr)30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth24.5726.7416.6611.05
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing48.0658.7381.9383.10

Key Performance Indicator-Fusion CX Limited IPO

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV48.3543.73
P/B (x)5.986.61
Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)13.3715.43
P/E (x)21.6218.73
Market Cap at Offer Price₹3,672.01 Cr.₹4,172.01 Cr

Prospectus Links:

Prospectus: Official documents that provide detailed information about the IPO and the company.

Scroll to Top