M.K.Sons Fine Jewels

Details of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO : Lot Size, Check Issue Date, Price

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Price: ₹153 to ₹162 per share

IPO Dates: 28 to 30 Oct, 2026

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Logo

Company Overview

Incorporated in 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond and CZ jewellery through its showroom network across Mumbai and Ahmedabad. The Company caters to bridal, festive, daily wear and premium jewellery customers, offering BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.

Product Portfolio

The Company’s product range includes rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, Mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery and customised jewellery. Its offerings are available across multiple collections, including Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere and One & Only.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company offered more than 19,442 SKUs, comprising over 14,582 gold jewellery designs and 4,860 diamond and precious stone jewellery designs.

Retail Network and Presence

The Company operates five retail showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat, located in high-footfall areas including Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road and Sindhu Bhavan Road. Its regional presence is concentrated in Mumbai and Ahmedabad, supported by a cluster-based showroom expansion strategy.

Business Model and Sourcing

The Company’s business model focuses on retail jewellery sales, customer-centric collections, customised jewellery offerings and designs across multiple price points. It procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

Workforce

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had 148 permanent employees.

Competitive Strengths

  • Diversified jewellery portfolio across 11 collections.
  • Established regional presence in Mumbai and Ahmedabad.
  • Wide range of gold, diamond and CZ jewellery.
  • Cluster-based showroom expansion strategy.
  • BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.
  • Promoter with jewellery industry experience dating back to 1999.
  • Customer-focused retail model with customised jewellery offerings.

Bidding Starts In

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Specifics:

IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹153 to ₹162
Lot Size91 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size1,70,00,000 shares
(agg. up to ₹275 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,36,00,000 shares
(agg. up to ₹220 Cr)
Offer for Sale34,00,000 shares of ₹10
(agg. up to ₹55 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue4,26,90,760 shares
Share Holding Post Issue5,62,90,760 shares

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Timetable (Important Dates)

EventDate
IPO OpenWed, Oct 28, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 30, 2026
AllotmentMon, Nov 2, 2026
RefundMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Nov 2, 2026
ListingWed, Nov 4, 2026

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Lot Size

Bidders have the opportunity to bid for a minimum of 91 shares, with the option to increase in multiples. The table below outlines the minimum and maximum investment thresholds for both retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs), specifying the corresponding number of shares and amounts involved.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)191₹14,742
Retail (Max)131,183₹1,91,646
S-HNI (Min)141,274₹2,06,388
S-HNI (Max)676,097₹9,87,714
B-HNI (Min)686,188₹10,02,456

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Financial Information

Particulars (₹ Cr)30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64

Key Performance Indicator-M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.20%30.83%
ROCE10.26%39.88%
Debt/Equity0.390.41
RoNW8.20%30.83%
PAT Margin14.80%9.61%
EBITDA Margin23.09%15.39%
NAV42.8839.36
P/B (x)3.784.12
Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)12.1310.06
P/E (x)13.3616.1
Market Cap
at Offer Price
₹691.59 Cr.₹966.99 Cr.

Prospectus Links:

Prospectus: Official documents that provide detailed information about the IPO and the company.

Scroll to Top