Paras Healthcare

Details of Paras Healthcare Limited IPO : Lot Size, Check Issue Date, Price

Paras Healthcare IPO Price: ₹660 to ₹693 per share

IPO Dates: 21 to 23 Oct, 2026

Paras Healthcare IPO Logo

Company Overview

Incorporated in 1987, Paras Healthcare Limited is a clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand under the Paras Health brand. As of June 30, 2026, the Company operated eight hospitals across Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi and Srinagar, with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds.

Clinical Specialties

The Company specialises in cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics and sports injury, and renal sciences, collectively referred to as CONGOR specialties. These specialties contributed 75.30% of the Company’s revenue in Fiscal 2026.

Hospital Network and Operations

With over 20 years of operating history, Paras Healthcare follows a balanced growth strategy across mature, emerging and new hospitals. Its hospital network serves patients across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand.

Expansion Plans

The Company plans to expand its network through a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana. These additions are expected to increase its total bed capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

Workforce

As of March 31, 2026, the Company had 4,670 employees, including 1,084 doctors and 1,937 nurses.

Competitive Strengths

  • Established healthcare presence across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand.
  • Network of eight hospitals with an aggregate capacity of 2,211 beds.
  • Paras Health brand backed by over 20 years of operating experience.
  • Focus on high-acuity CONGOR specialties.
  • Balanced portfolio of mature, emerging and new hospitals.
  • Strong occupancy growth and operational efficiency.
  • Expansion pipeline targeting a capacity of 3,011 beds by FY28.
  • Advanced clinical infrastructure and standardised care protocols.

Bidding Starts In

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO Specifics:

IPO Date21 to 23 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Oct 28, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹660 to ₹693
Lot Size21 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size2,09,23,520 shares
(agg. up to ₹1,450 Cr)
Fresh Issue72,15,007 shares
(agg. up to ₹500 Cr)
Offer for Sale1,37,08,513 shares of ₹1
(agg. up to ₹950 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue10,09,86,187 shares
Share Holding Post Issue10,82,01,194 shares

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO Timetable (Important Dates)

EventDate
IPO OpenWed, Oct 21, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 23, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 26, 2026
RefundTue, Oct 27, 2026
Credit of SharesTue, Oct 27, 2026
ListingWed, Oct 28, 2026

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO Lot Size

Bidders have the opportunity to bid for a minimum of 21 shares, with the option to increase in multiples. The table below outlines the minimum and maximum investment thresholds for both retail investors and High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs), specifying the corresponding number of shares and amounts involved.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)121₹14,553
Retail (Max)13273₹1,89,189
S-HNI (Min)14294₹2,03,742
S-HNI (Max)681428₹9,89,604
B-HNI (Min)691449₹10,04,157

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 75% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 10% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO Financial Information

Particulars (₹ Cr)30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
NET Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total Borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Key Performance Indicator-Paras Healthcare Limited IPO

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE11.83%12.98%
ROCE4.23%10.76%
Debt/Equity3.213.53
RoNW11.83%12.98%
PAT Margin10.38%2.69%
EBITDA Margin23.70%20.60%
NAV44.0639.11
P/B (x)15.7317.72
Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)4.3418.37
P/E (x)159.6837.72
Market Cap
at Offer Price
₹6,998.34 Cr.₹7,498.34 Cr.

Prospectus Links:

Prospectus: Official documents that provide detailed information about the IPO and the company.

Scroll to Top